Contact Us

These are some of the most frequently called telephone numbers at MDA. When you have a question, MDA is here for you.

Client Services

General Inquiry 945-3000
Customer Concerns 945-8661
Disposal and Moving Services 945-7287  
Invoice Inquiries 945-6042
Janitorial/Furniture 945-1614
Mail Services 945-2820
 Stationery 945-0570 

 

Home Care Program


Supplies 945-8635
Equipment 945-8611
Equipment Service & Maintenance Technicians 945-6376
Medical Equipment Returns 1-877-632-7867
Medical Technician Supervisor 945-6376


Medical Emergency Service

After Hours 946-2000 (Code 6555)

 

Government Health Supply Programs

General Inquiry 945-1805
Aids to Daily Living Program 945-2531
Health Supply Program - Home Care 945-8635
Lab and X-Ray 945-1118
Medical Supplies (EIA/CSS) 945-2531
1-800-561-8313
Nutritional Supplement Program 945-8609
Public Health / Reproductive Health 945-8635
 Special Order Requests 945-1255

 Fax Numbers

 

Accounting 945-6370
Administration 948-2737
Government Health Publications 942-6212
Health Orders 945-5077
Mail Services 945-5753
Product Orders 945-0293
Transportation & Warehouse Services 948-2724

Website

 

Barbara Smith
Marketing and Communications Group
945-8892